المناطق الشعبية في كندا

مونتريال
تعلم الفرنسية
مونتريال

12 معاهد, 72 دورة إذهب

هاميلتون
تعلم الفرنسية
هاميلتون

إذهب

مونتريال

مونتريال

12 معاهد, 72 دورة

كيبك
هاميلتون

هاميلتون

1 معهد

أنواع دورات الفرنسية

التي تبحث غنهاالفرنسية أي نوع من الدورات الخاصة ب

العام

دراسة اللغة الفرنسية العامة

دورات لغة الفرنسية العامة هي للكبار الذين يرغبون في تحسين مهالاات النطق، والاستماع، والقراءة، والكتابة بالفرنسية. معظم الدورات تطلب تاشيرة فيزا .للبالغين من سن 16 فما فوق. 2-48 اسبوع. متوسط الدورات هو 30 حصة او درس بالاسبوع.

مبتدئ

دورات الفرنسية للاطفال

إن هذه الدورة مثالية للأطفال من سن 8 الى 12 سنة وللقصر من سن 13 الى 18 سنة ممكن يريدون دراسة الفرنسية في !location في الصيف. 4-8 اسابيع من بالدورة متوفر.

إعداد اختبار

دراسة اللغة الفرنسية إعداد الامتحان

دورات تحضيرية لاختبار ! language هي للطلاب الذين يريدون التحضير لاختبارات الكفاءة في الفرنسية لتوسيع آفاق إمكانيات العمل أو الحصول على القبول في إحدى الجامعات.

الأعمال

دورات الفرنسية للأعمال

دروس الفرنسية التقابلية لرجال الاعمال والمهنيين الذين يرغبون في تعلم الفرنسية بأسرع وقت ممكن مع دروس معدلة على حسب الحاجة ومدرس خاص لالفرنسية .

تدريب المعلمين

دروات لتخريج اساتذة لغة الفرنسية

دورات الفرنسية ل تدريب المعلمين هي للمعلمين المهتمين بتدريس الفرنسية في الخارج. هناك طلب هائل لمدرسي الفرنسية المؤهلين في جميع أنحاء العالم في كل بلد تقريبا..

المهنية

دروات لغة الفرنسيةالمهنية

دورات الفرنسية المهنية هي للعاملين الذين يرغبون في دورة الفرنسية في مجال معين، مثل القانون والأعمال، والطب، والطيران، والضيافة.

الدراسة والعمل

برامج الفرنسية للعمل والدورة

برامج العمل والدورة هي للكبار الذين يرغبون في تعلم الفرنسية واكتساب الخبرة المهنية في نفس الوقت.

تخصص

دورات لغة الفرنسية المتخصصة

دورات الفرنسية المتخصصة مصممة خاصة لأولئك الذين يرغبون في دورة الفرنسية والمشاركة في الأنشطة، مثل الرياضة والفنون، والغذاء، وأكثر من ذلك.


الأسئلة & الإجابات

هل لديك أسئلة؟ احصل على إجابات من مستشارينا للطلاب, موظفي ‪Language International‬ والطلاب السابقين.

شاهد الترجمة

"I have a prospective student from Kuwait who would like to study at A2Z School of English Dublin. Could you please tell me if he would study in Ireland and get a visa, must he have at least 15 hours per week? This is what he saw on the internet for requirements."

Dyan Test, طلاب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.
Isabel Kaczmarek, موظفي لدى A2Z School of English
At least 15 hours is advised for Student Visitor Visas. I believe that the student can join A2Z for 12 weeks (up to 90 days) on a C-Visa.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"Could you let me know your experience for Georgian visa applicants? How high is the risk that the visa will get denied? They would love to come but they are worried about their visa."

Nino Khundadze, طلاب من جورجيا
Direct the students here http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/offices/missions/ankara.asp Georgia applicants send their documents to the VAC office in Ankara. Currently the CIC site says that complete applications are taking up to 52 days to process Temp Resident Applications visas and 11 weeks to process complete Study Permit. It is difficult for me to speak to the likelihood of approval or denials, as it is up to the discretion of the Officer reviewing the application to determine whether or not Visas will be granted.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at LAL Boston The student wishes to book an 8-week course with 1 week break in between (4 weeks lessons, one week off and 4 weeks lessons again). Is this possible? If yes, can this booking be considered as an 8-week booking? If the student can eventually have a break of one week, what is happening with the host family? Is it possible for the student to keep his host family (9 weeks in total)? Could you please confirm the accommodation price? The student would like to live in a host family but wishes to have a private bathroom/toilet. Is this possible?"

In order to accurately respond your questions I will need to confirm which Visa the student will enter the USA. Is it on ESTA Visa Waiver, other visa, or F1 student Visa? This is important because if the student does not enter on an F1 visa it will not be possible to study in a full-time program (Intensive English). Instead the student can take our General English course. This course meets from Monday through Friday from 9:00am until 12:15pm. Further, LAL’s vacation policy for F1 students is that students may take vacation/break from school after 3 consecutive months. In that case, we would not be able to give her that 1 week break she requested. Therefore I’ll answers the questions presuming that the student desire to enter on ESTA or a visa other than F1 visa: 1- If student enters on ESTA or another visa (not F1) yes. The student can take the 1 week break between the 8 week course, and the course will be priced at 8-week. 2- Correct. If the student stays with the host family during her break, the Accommodation should be calculated as 9-week. 3- I need to reach out to some of my hosts who might be able to offer private bathroom. I will try, but unfortunately I cannot guarantee to availability. 4- same as above
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus Calgary. In case the student visa is denied, how much do you charge to cancel the course?"

Bruna Messias, طلاب من البرازيل
We don’t charge cancellation fee if the reason of cancellation is visa refusal. We need to receive a copy of the refusal letter from CIC in order to make refund and we will refund all the deposit except non-refundable enrolment fee.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at GEOS Languages Plus - Montreal. The student is a legal resident of Denmark, but holds a Syrian passport. Do you know what her visa status would be in Canada? I know that Danish citizens do not need a visa, but I am not familiar with the rules for residents."

Frida Test, طلاب من الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.
Regarding your questions about the student nationality I advise you to check this website <https://www.visahq.com/ https://www.visahq.com/. you will probably find the answer about his visa here.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم
شاهد الترجمة

"I have a prospective student who would like to study at Montreal International Institute of Language Arts. This student is from Venezuela. She can't pay the course from Venezuela, I have asked her to pay the registration fee and first week accommodation in order to book the course, and once she is at the school, the first day, she will pay the course directly there. Is that possible?"

RAFAEL LOPEZ, موظفي لدى Montreal International Institute of Language Arts
As you might know it is different to work with Venezuelan students. In case the students pays the course by their own you can always use the price list that you have but in case they decide to pay through their government (CADIVI) the payment must be made in USD$ Usually we ask the Venezuelan students the registration fee and the placement accommodation fee in order to issue the letter of acceptance, once that they receive the visa, the first 4 weeks of accommodation must be paid in order to receive the accommodation confirmation. In this case she will need to pay the full amount before arrival because she will take 4 weeks course. She can pay the course once in the school.
هل كان هذا مفيدا؟ نعم